In order to give you better service we use cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

GigaCore Accessories

Filter & sort
Number of articles 9
Sort
GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore 12/14R/16Xt
LU 01 00051-GC14/16

PoE supply kit for:

  • GigaCore 12
  • GigaCore 14R
  • GigaCore 16Xt
Buy
GigaCore RPSU (14R/16Xt)
LU 01 00054

GigaCore RPSU

Connect the GigaCore 14R or 16Xt to a GigaCore Redundant Power Supply Unit for ultimate power redundancy (and PoE). If for some reason the built-in power supply fails, the RPSU keeps your system up and running. One RPSU can monitor 2 switches at the same time and take over 1 power supply if necessary.

Works with

  • GigaCore 14R
  • GigaCore 16Xt
Buy
GigaCore RPSU 400 (for GigaCore 26i)
LU 01 00061

RPSU 400

The RPSU 400 is the answer in term of power redundancy for the GigaCore 26i switches. Fitted in a 19” enclosure, the unit can monitor three GigaCore 26i switches at the same time. In the unlikely event one of the switches’ power supply fails, the RPSU 400 will provide backup power to one unit at a time, seamlessly.

Not only can the RPSU secure the power input of the GigaCore 26i switch, it can also backup the optional PoE (Power over Ethernet) supply of the switch. This means the user can be assured PoE devices connected to a GigaCore 26i switch will always receive power through their network cable.

Features

  • Monitor three GigaCore 26i switches at a time
  • Provide backup power to one switch at a time
  • Provide backup power over Ethernet to one switch at a time
  • 1 general status LED
  • 3 status LEDs, one for each output
  • Status of the RPSU available through the GigaCore 26i switch web interface
  • Smart fan control
  • Universal power supply: 100-240VAC

(For full specifications see manufacturers product site under "links")

 

Buy
Gigacore 1,25GBd Multimode fiber transceiver, SFP
LU 90 00871

Multi-Mode Fiber Transceiver

Transform a SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector

Works with

  • GigaCore 14R
  • GigaCore 16Xt
  • GigaCore 26i

(For full specifications see manufacturers product site under "links")

 

Buy
Gigacore 1,25GBd Singlemode fiber transceiver, SFP
LU 90 00872

Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver

Transform a SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector

Works with

  • GigaCore 14R
  • GigaCore 16Xt
  • GigaCore 26i

(For full specifications see manufacturers product site under "links")

 

Buy
GigaCore 1.25GBd copper RJ45 transceiver, SFP
LU 90 00874

RJ45 Transceiver

Transform unoccupied SFP cages into extra RJ45 ports on your GigaCore Ethernet switch.

Works with

  • GigaCore 14R
  • GigaCore 16Xt
  • GigaCore 26i

(For full specifications see manufacturers product site under "links")

 

Buy

The product has been added to your shopping cart Show shopping cartCheckout